Jean S. Peterson, PhD – Purdue University
Andi McNair – ESC Region 12
Wendy A. Behrens – Minnesota Department of Education
Bruce D. Riegel – State of Maryland Department of Education
Maria Lohr – Ohio Department of Education
Mark Schwingle, PhD – Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction
Terry J. Riley, MA – West Virginia Department of Education
Reby Parsley, Ed.D, NBCT – Kent School District
Colleen Oliver, M.Ed NBCT EA/ELA (she/her/hers) – Kent School District
Monica L. Plantan, M.S.Ed, GT Endorsement – Ball State University
Linda J. Sheffield, PhD (she/her/hers) – Northern Kentucky University
Christen C. Rose – Davis School District
Scott L. Hunsaker – Utah State University
Colin Seale – thinkLaw
Janine M. Firmender – Saint Joseph's University
Elizabeth A. Fogarty – University of St Thomas
Catherine A. Little, PhD – University of Connecticut
Mark Hess – Colorado Association for Gifted and Talented
Claire E. Hughes, PhD – Cleveland State University
Donna J. Campbell (she/her/hers) – Arizona Association for Gifted and Talented
Amy S. Waine, Ed.S – Birmingham Public Schools & Past President of the Alabama Assoc. for Gifted Children
Christiane Wells, PhD, LSW – Dabrowski Center
Nicole N. Mattingly, MA (she/her/hers) – University of North Texas
Susan K. Johnsen – Baylor University, Waco, TX
Julia L. Roberts – Western Kentucky University
Dornswalo M. Wilkins-McCorey, Ed. D. – Virginia Beach City Public Schools
Angela A. Boubouheropoulos, Ed.S. – Virginia Beach City Public Schools
Meghann Scott (she/her/hers) – Virginia Beach City Public Schools
Tina L. Cerja, M.Ed. Curriculum and instruction/Gifted Education/ – Virginia Beach City Public Schools
Scott J. Peters, PhD – NWEA
James Carter – Urban Institute
Steven C. Haas – Indigenous Students Leap Ahead (ISLA)
Jerry A. Lassos – Indigenous Students Leap Ahead (ISLA)
Alicia Schroeder-Schock, MA – West Fargo Public Schools
Genein Letford (she/her/hers) – CAFFE Strategies, LLC
Dante D. Dixson – Michigan State University
Scott J. Peters, PhD – NWEA
Frank C. Worrell – University of California, Berkeley Graduate School of Education
Daniel A. Long – University of Connecticut
Keishana L. Barnes – University of Memphis
Hyeseong Lee – Lewis University, Elementary Education
Jack A. Naglieri, PhD – George Mason University
Donna Y. Ford, Ph.D. – Ohio State University
Jaime A. Castellano – Florida Atlantic University/Multilingual Psychotherapy Centers
Jason Clarke, PhD (he/him/his) – Fort Collins High School, Poudre School District
Michelle McMillen-Reffner, BA Liberal Arts, Alfred University, Colorado State University Teacher Certification, MEd Gifted and Talented Endorsement Regis University (she/her/hers) – Fort Collins High School
Mitch Schneider
Angela M. Novak, Ph.D. – East Carolina University
Katie Lewis – York College of Pennsylvania
Rhoda Myra Garces-Bacsal, PhD – United Arab Emirates University
Hala Elhoweris, PhD – United Arab Emirates University
Sowmya Anjur – Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Rebecca McKinney, EdD – Colorado Department of Education
Colleen Urlik, EdD – Adams 12 School District/CAGT
Grizelle Larriviel – University of North Texas / Irving ISD
Nicole N. Mattingly, MA (she/her/hers) – University of North Texas
Nancy B. Hertzog – University of Washington
Paris Andrew, PhD – NC AHEC, UNC Chapel Hill School of Medicine
Ian Joyce – GenOne
Jonathan A. Plucker, PhD – Johns Hopkins University
Jeff Danielian – National Association for Gifted Children
Kathleen M. Nilles – National Association for Gifted Children
Alissa Cress (she/her/hers) – Purdue University
Abdullah A. Tuzgen – Purdue
Jennifer Flo, MAEd, MAT – Washington Assoc. of Educators of Talented and Gifted; Capital Region ESD 113
P Susan Jackson – Daimon Institute
Cheryll M. Adams – Ball State University
Rebecca S. Harrison – Liberty University
Gillian I. Eriksson – University of Central Florida
Dina M. Brulles, PhD – Arizona State University
Laura M. Beltchenko – Literacy, Assessment and Gifted/High Ability Specialist
Nancy B. Hertzog – University of Washington
Sakhavat Mammadov – University of Georgia
Brian Housand – University of North Carolina Wilmington
Angela M. Housand – University of North Carolina Wilmington
Kristie L. Speirs Neumeister – Ball State University
Virginia H. Burney, PhD – Gifted Education Consultant
Laurie J. Croft – Belin-Blank Center
Alena Treat – University of Iowa and Upper Iowa University
Kristofor R. Wiley – James Madison University
Melanie S. Meyer (she/her/hers) – Johns Hopkins University
Yuyang Shen – University of North Texas
Jonathan A. Plucker, PhD – Johns Hopkins University
Sarah Bright – Purdue University
Nielsen Pereira, Ph.D. – Purdue University
Zafer Ozen – Purdue University
Tugce Karatas – Purdue University
Brenda Matos – Purdue University
Hernan Castillo-Hermosilla, MPsych – Purdue University
Susan M. Baum, PhD – Bridges Graduate School for Cognitive Diversity
Katherine Gavin – University of Connecticut
Mark Runco – Southern Oregon University
David Cutler – NAGC
Catherine A. Little, PhD – University of Connecticut
Tamra Stambaugh, PhD – Whitworth University
Jason S. McIntosh (he/him/his) – Avondale Elementary School District
Andrea D. Frazier, Dr. – Columbus State University
Kristen N. Lamb – University of Alabama
Ann Robinson – University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Sarah Carter (she/her/hers) – Minnesota Department of Education
Wendy A. Behrens – Minnesota Department of Education
Scott J. Peters, PhD – NWEA
Carla B. Brigandi, PhD – West Virginia University
Cindy M. Gilson – University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Charlton Wolfgang – Millersville University
Keri M. Guilbault, EdD – Johns Hopkins University
Eric Calvert, EdD – Center for Talent Development, Northwestern University
Ruth Doan (she/her/hers) – Center for Talent Development
Bronwyn MacFarlane, PhD – Arkansas State University
Anne N. Rinn – University of North Texas
Rachel U. Mun, PhD – University of North Texas
Keri M. Guilbault, EdD – Johns Hopkins University
Kimberly M. McCormick, PhD – University of Cincinnati
Mary Slade – Towson University
Donna B. Hulsey – Baylor University
Tricia Filippini – Baylor University
Maryann R. Hebda – Baylor University
Tracey N. Sulak – Baylor University
Steven C. Haas – Indigenous Students Leap Ahead (ISLA)
Jerry A. Lassos – Indigenous Students Leap Ahead (ISLA)
PJ Sedillo, PhD – New Mexico Highlands University
Donna L. Albrecht – Indiana University Southeast
Lynlie A. Schoene, Doctorate – Franklin Township Community School Corporation
Abby Coffman, MA – Clarksville Community, Silver Creek Schools, Indiana University Southeast
Michael Demczyk, PhD (he/him/his) – Ohio Department of Education
Jeffrey Shoemaker – Ohio Department of Education
Maria Lohr – Ohio Department of Education
Megan Vermillion – Ohio Department of Education-Office for Exceptional Children
Heather Vaughn – Ricks Center for Gifted Children, University of Denver
Alisa M. Johnson, M.Ed. – Paradise Valley Unified School District
Theresa Y. Newsom – Colorado Springs School District 11
Teresa Reddish, EdS – Georgia Association for Gifted Children
Christine L. Weber – University of North Florida
DJ Graham, M.Ed. (he/him/his) – Gary K. Herberger Young Scholars Academy
Kristie L. Speirs Neumeister – Ball State University
Virginia H. Burney, PhD – Gifted Education Consultant
Ruth Moll – Sycamore School
Amelia Pflieger – Fort Wayne Community Schools
Monica L. Plantan, M.S.Ed, GT Endorsement – Ball State University
Tamra Stambaugh, PhD – Whitworth University
Emily Mofield – Lipscomb University
Austina De Bonte, MEng – Smart is not Easy
Amity Butler – Northshore School District
Michelle Reid – Northshore School District
Dan Shepherd – Missouri Western State University
Jessica K. Ottwein – University of North Texas
Melanie S. Meyer (she/her/hers) – Johns Hopkins University
Edward Amend – The Amend Group
Patricia A. Gatto-Walden, PhD – Patricia Gatto-Walden, PhD, LLC
Lin Lim – Bridges Graduate School of Cognitive Diversity in Education
Mark Hess – Colorado Association for Gifted and Talented
Ellen M. Foster, MA – Brunswick City Schools
Jennifer Clark – Brunswick City Schools
Michelle Raglow (she/her/hers) – Brunswick City Schools
Ann Lupkowski-Shoplik, PhD – University of Iowa Belin-Blank Center
Randy W. Lange, PhD – Belin-Blank Center
Tugce Karatas – Purdue University
Madeline A. Kaleel (she/her/hers) – Unlimited Potential
Emily Kircher-Morris – Neurodiversity Podcast
Katherine M. Kapustka (she/her/hers) – DePaul University
Donna L. Albrecht – Indiana University Southeast
Del Siegle, PhD – University of Connecticut
Toni D. Lindblade, MA (she/her/hers) – Montgomery County ESC
Sarah Waechter – Montgomery County ESC
Jonathan A. Plucker, PhD – Johns Hopkins University
Selcuk Acar, MA – University of North Texas
Matthew Makel, PhD – Johns Hopkins University
Peter Organisciak – University of Denver
Denis Dumas – University of Denver
Jeb S. Puryear – University of Montana
Lindsay Lee, PhD – East Tennessee State University
Melanie S. Meyer (she/her/hers) – Johns Hopkins University
Donna B. Hulsey – Baylor University
Gulsah Batdal Karaduman, PhD – Istanbul University - Cerrahpasa / Baylor University
Kristen Seward – Purdue University
Jason S. McIntosh (he/him/his) – Avondale Elementary School District
Kristin Baker, EdS (she/her/hers) – Warren County Consortium for Student Enrichment
Leah K. Murphy, M.S., ABD – University of North Texas
Rebecca Johnson – University of North Texas
April M. Walker – Grand Canyon University
Norma L. Hafenstein – University of Denver
Joi Lin, MS – University of Denver
Jon Jennings, MA – Douglas County School District
Patricia A. Gatto-Walden, PhD – Patricia Gatto-Walden, PhD, LLC
Austina De Bonte, MEng – Smart is not Easy
Tracey N. Sulak – Baylor University
Maryann R. Hebda – Baylor University
Liesel A. Lutz, MEd (she/her/hers) – Baylor University
Cindy M. Gilson – University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Benna S. Haas, M.Ed., M.S.A. – University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Elisha Rearick – Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools
Christopher Rice – Wake County Public School System
Andria G. Hall, AIG Certification, MA – Wake County Public School System
La'Kesha Spruill-Roberts, MA – Wake County Schools
Denetera Cobb, MA – Wake County Public School System
Mellissa Laster – Wake County Public Schools, North Carolina
Dodie Merritt, MA – Pieces of Learning
Joyce VanTassel-Baska, EdD (she/her/hers) – College of William and Mary
Susan K. Johnsen – Baylor University, Waco, TX
Richard M. Cash (he/him/his) – nRich Educational Consulting, Inc.
Jo Tuite, EdD (she/her/hers) – Indiana Academy for Science, Mathematics, and Humanities at Ball State University
Saiying Steenbergen-Hu – Northwestern University
Paula M. Olszewski-Kubilius – Northwestern University
Dornswalo M. Wilkins-McCorey, Ed. D. – Virginia Beach City Public Schools
Angela A. Boubouheropoulos, Ed.S. – Virginia Beach City Public Schools
Meghann Scott (she/her/hers) – Virginia Beach City Public Schools
Cheryll M. Adams – Ball State University
Aliza Michel, NBCT, MEd (she/her/hers) – Washington Elementary School District
Jaret Hodges – University of North Texas
Charles Flemister – University of North Texas
Danielle Moore – University of North Texas
Leny Philipose, MEd (she/her/hers) – University of North Texas
Michele M. Kane, EdD – Northeastern Illinois University
Andrew (Andy) Mahoney, MS LCPC – Center for Identity Potential
Connie L. Phelps – Emporia State University
Julia L. Nyberg (she/her/hers) – Purdue University Global & California Association for the Gifted
Jessica A. Manzone – University of Southern California
Lori M. Ihrig – Belin Blank Center University of Iowa
Nesibe Karakis – University of Iowa
Lin Lim – Bridges Graduate School of Cognitive Diversity in Education
Michael S. Twilling (he/him/his) – Gary K. Herberger Young Scholars Academy
Elizabeth Mendoza, MA, NBCT – Gary K. Herberger Young Scholars Academy
Joi Lin, MS – University of Denver
Lindsey D. Reinert, EdD – University of Denver
Geoffrey Moon – Santa Fe Public Schools
Steven Heil, MA (he/him/his) – Santa Fe Public Schools
Cindy M. Gilson – University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Erin M. Miller, PhD – Bridgewater College
Anne N. Rinn – University of North Texas
Christiane Wells, PhD, LSW – Dabrowski Center
Melissa A. Bilash – The Grayson School
Jill W. Wurman, MA – The Grayson School
Kristina Ayers Paul, PhD – The Grayson School
Katie Schabilion, PhD – Belin-Blank Center
Lindsay Lee, PhD – East Tennessee State University
Christine H. Weiss, PhD – Trinity Episcopal School
Amy K. Graefe – University of Northern Colorado
Melanie Lichtenstein, PhD – Beaufort County Public Schools
Jolene Teske, EdD (she/her/hers) – Des Moines Public Schools
Jessica Gogerty, EdD (she/her/hers) – Des Moines Public Schools
Stephanie Davis (she/her/hers) – Des Moines Public Schools
Brian Housand – University of North Carolina Wilmington
Andi McNair – ESC Region 12
Nicole Noteman (she/her/hers) – Dublin City Schools
Rebecca McKinney, EdD – Colorado Department of Education
Colleen Urlik, EdD – Adams 12 School District/CAGT
Hernan Castillo-Hermosilla, MPsych – Purdue University
Nielsen Pereira, Ph.D. – Purdue University
Yuxiao Zhang – Purdue University
Cheryll M. Adams – Ball State University
Melanie Caughey, PhD (she/her/hers) – Vanderbilt Programs for Talented Youth
Lauri B. Kirsch, Ed.D. – NAGC
Jonathan A. Plucker, PhD – Johns Hopkins University
Frank C. Worrell – University of California, Berkeley Graduate School of Education
Austina De Bonte, MEng – Smart is not Easy
Jennifer Lemoine, EdD – Denver Public Schools
Brandi L. Klepper – A Place To Grow,/Drury University
Alisa M. Johnson, M.Ed. – Paradise Valley Unified School District
Dina M. Brulles, PhD – Arizona State University
Kimberley L. Chandler – Johns Hopkins University-CTY
Jaime A. Castellano – Florida Atlantic University/Multilingual Psychotherapy Centers
Megan Foley-Nicpon – University of Iowa / Belin-Blank Center
Kristina Henry Collins – Texas State University
Erik M. Francis – Maverik Education
Anne Gray, PhD (she/her/hers) – Northern New Mexico College
Nancy B. Hertzog – University of Washington
Tiombe Bisa Kendrick-Dunn – Miami-Dade County Public Schools and Barry University
Kimberly A. Lansdowne, PhD – Arizona State University
Melanie S. Meyer (she/her/hers) – Johns Hopkins University
PJ Sedillo, PhD – New Mexico Highlands University
Richard M. Cash (he/him/his) – nRich Educational Consulting, Inc.
Lisa DB Turner – Boulder Valley School District
Nicole A. Tetreault – Awesome Neuroscience, Beyond the Cell, PEN Los Angeles Committee
Corinne R. Green (she/her/hers) – Apogee School for the Gifted
Tonya W. Ellis (she/her/hers) – Apogee School for the Gifted
Jennifer Stinson – Apogee School for the Gifted
Kristen Seward – Purdue University
Jennifer C. Richardson (she/her/hers) – Purdue University
Alissa Cress (she/her/hers) – Purdue University
Yukiko Maeda (she/her/hers) – Purdue University
Antonia (Toni) Szymanski – Western Kentucky University School of Education
Gilman W. Whiting, Ph.D. – Vanderbilt University
Julia L. Nyberg (she/her/hers) – Purdue University Global & California Association for the Gifted
Shannon Anderson, MEd – Free Spirit Publishing and Pieces of Learning
Richard M. Cash (he/him/his) – nRich Educational Consulting, Inc.
Katherine S. McKnight, PhD – Engaging Learners
Jeffrey L. Thomas, M.Ed – Los Angeles Unified School District
Richard Olenchak – Purdue University
Julie A. Klusas Gasper – Indiana Association for the Gifted
Luis Orione Ferreira, MH – University of Connecticut
Michael S. Twilling (he/him/his) – Gary K. Herberger Young Scholars Academy
Del Siegle, PhD – University of Connecticut
D. Betsy McCoach, PhD – University of Connecticut
Catherine A. Little, PhD – University of Connecticut
Scott J. Peters, PhD – NWEA
Christine J. Briggs – University of Louisiana at Lafayette
Juliana Heitz – Ideaventions Academy for Mathematics and Science
Sandra N. Kaplan – University of Southern California
Jessica A. Manzone – University of Southern California
Alyssa Lopez – University of Southern California
Jilliane R. McCardle – Model Laboratory Schools at Eastern Kentucky University
Peter C. Edwards – Model Laboratory Schools at Eastern Kentucky University
Dillon Christen – Model Laboratory Schools at Eastern Kentucky University
Christopher Budano, PhD – Model Laboratory School
Andi McNair – ESC Region 12
Tiffany Blassingame (she/her/hers) – The Ferguson School
April Wells – School District U-46
Michelle Pacheco DuBois (she/her/hers) – Boulder Valley School District
Shawna Allison Becenti, MA (she/her/hers) – Navajo Preparatory School
Jennifer R. Cross – William & Mary Center for Gifted Education
Tracy L. Cross – William & Mary Center for Gifted Education
Eric Calvert, EdD – Center for Talent Development, Northwestern University
Wendy A. Behrens – Minnesota Department of Education
Susan Corwith, PhD (she/her/hers) – Center for Talent Development, Northwestern University
Mary Slade – Towson University
Nicole N. Mattingly, MA (she/her/hers) – University of North Texas
Robert W. Seney – Mississippi University for Women
Jill W. Wurman, MA – The Grayson School
Melissa A. Bilash – The Grayson School
Kristina Ayers Paul, PhD – The Grayson School
Annie E. Connolly-Sporing – The Grayson School
Magdalena Fitzsimmons, BM, MM, EdD in progress – Towson University
Sheyanne S. Smith, MAT – Nebraska Department of Education
Antonia (Toni) Szymanski – Western Kentucky University School of Education
Laurie J. Croft – Belin-Blank Center
Barry B. Gelston – Mr Gelston's One Room Schoolhouse
Andrea Finnegan, M.S. Ed – Operation House Call for Yale University School of Nursing
Marna Walthall Wohlfeld – Bridges Graduate School of Cognitive Diversity in Education
Jen Merrill – Gifted Homeschoolers Forum
Sam Eddis (she/her/hers) – Gary K Herberger Young Scholars Academy
Margaret Kanipes – North Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University
Misty Burkhart – Douglas County School District
Ashley Jakubowski, MS – Douglas County School District Re1
Josh Miller – Douglas County School District Re1
Daniel A. Long – University of Connecticut
D. Betsy McCoach, PhD – University of Connecticut
Scott J. Peters, PhD – NWEA
Pamela M. Peters, MA – University of Connecticut
Kristofor R. Wiley – James Madison University
Michael J. Elder, EdD – Onslow County Schools
Robert M. Reardon, PhD (he/him/his) – East Carolina University
Jennifer R. Cross – William & Mary Center for Gifted Education
Todd Kettler – Baylor University
Tracy L. Cross – William & Mary Center for Gifted Education
Jennifer H. Robins – Baylor University
Mary Slade – Towson University
Susan K. Johnsen – Baylor University, Waco, TX
Alicia Schroeder-Schock, MA – West Fargo Public Schools
Linda F. Silverman, PhD – Gifted Development Center
Michele M. Kane, EdD – Northeastern Illinois University
Matthew J. Zakreski, PsyD – The Neurodiversity Collective
Lori S. Wiley, PhD – Pine View School for the Gifted
Catherine A. Little, PhD – University of Connecticut
Clarisa Rodrigues – University of Connecticut
Emily Mofield – Lipscomb University
Alissa Cress (she/her/hers) – Purdue University
Abdullah A. Tuzgen – Purdue
Hernan Castillo-Hermosilla, MPsych – Purdue University
Ann Robinson – University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Shelagh A. Gallagher – Engaged Education
Del Siegle, PhD – University of Connecticut
Tamra Stambaugh, PhD – Whitworth University
Dornswalo M. Wilkins-McCorey, Ed. D. – Virginia Beach City Public Schools
Joni M. Lakin, PhD – University of Alabama
Emily Mofield – Lipscomb University
Ann Lupkowski-Shoplik, PhD – University of Iowa Belin-Blank Center
Nielsen Pereira, Ph.D. – Purdue University
Joyce VanTassel-Baska, EdD (she/her/hers) – College of William and Mary
Susan K. Johnsen – Baylor University, Waco, TX
Javetta Jones Roberson, Ed.D. (she/her/hers) – McKinney ISD
Monica Simonds, M.Ed. – Richardson Independent School District
Abby Kirigin – Bridges Graduate School
Rebekah A. West Keur – Paradise Valley Unified School District
Brandi L. Klepper – A Place To Grow,/Drury University
Kristofor R. Wiley – James Madison University
Lindsey D. Reinert, EdD – University of Denver
Vicki L. Boley (she/her/hers) – The University of Denver
Hollie Mackey – North Dakota State University
Norma L. Hafenstein – University of Denver
D. Betsy McCoach, PhD – University of Connecticut
Jaime A. Castellano – Florida Atlantic University/Multilingual Psychotherapy Centers
Sylvan Taylor – The Downtown School
Pamela R. Clinkenbeard – University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Matthew J. Zakreski, PsyD – The Neurodiversity Collective
Geoffrey Moon – Santa Fe Public Schools
James Taylor – Math Amigos
Nora Naji Al Dossary
Rawan Algahtani – King Abdulaziz & His Companions Foundation for Giftedness & Creativity (Mawhiba), Minnesota
Bakur M. Madini (he/him/his) – King Abdulaziz & His Companions Foundation for Giftedness & Creativity (Mawhiba)
Abdulaziz Ibrahim Algahtani – A
Basil AsSadhan, Ph.D. – King Abdulaziz & his Companions Foundation for Giftedness & Creativity (Mawhiba)
Sneha Shah-Coltrane – North Carolina Department of Public Instruction
Beth Cross – North Carolina Department of Public Instruction
Stephanie R. Cyrus – North Carolina Department of Public Instruction
Matthew Makel, PhD – Johns Hopkins University
Aimee Ashcraft – Huber Heights City Schools
Shelagh A. Gallagher – Engaged Education
Danielle Sullivan, Ed. D. – Union County Schools
Michael J. Elder, EdD – Onslow County Schools
La'Kesha Spruill-Roberts, MA – Wake County Schools
Dibrelle Tourret, MA – Guilford County Schools
Alaina B. Piek, MSED Gifted Education, MED Educational Technology – Carroll County Public Schools
Rebecca L. Ellis – Montgomery County Public Schools
Leslie Gaiser – Boulder Valley School District
Michelle Pacheco DuBois (she/her/hers) – Boulder Valley School District
Cindy M. Gilson – University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Micah N. Bruce-Davis, M. A. – University of Louisiana at Lafayette
Erica Lamm – Concordia University, Nebraska
Kimberley Daly – George Mason University
Anne K. Horak (she/her/hers) – George Mason University
Fred A. Bonner, II – Prairie View A&M University
Stella Smith – Prairie View A&M University
Rishi Raj – Prairie View A&M University
William H. Parker – Prairie View A&M University
Fred V. Moore – Prairie View A&M University
Jessica Gitzinger – Region 10 ESC
Carrie Sledge – Allen ISD TX
Brian Housand – University of North Carolina Wilmington
Justin Mitchell – Simpson County Schools
Cynthia Z. Hansen, EdD, ET/P – Cynthia Z. Hansen, Ed.,D. ET/P. Educational Therapist, Gifted Education Consultant
Emily Mofield – Lipscomb University
Vicki Phelps – Milligan University
Terry L. Bradley – Colorado Association for Gifted and Talented (CAGT)
Nanette H. Jones – Colorado Association for Gifted and Talented
Diana Caldeira – Colorado Association for Gifted and Talented
Hector Rivera, Ed D – Institute of Research and Development for the Gifted - Puerto Rico
Steven Heil, MA (he/him/his) – Santa Fe Public Schools
Daniel Patrick P. Balestrini – University of Regensburg
Paula M. Olszewski-Kubilius – Northwestern University
Frank C. Worrell – University of California, Berkeley Graduate School of Education
Andrea Hughs-Baird, PhD – STAR: Strive for Thriving Advocacy and Resources
Kadir Bahar – University of Georgia
Tarek C. Grantham – University of Georgia
Margaret Easom Hines – University of Georgia
Bronwyn MacFarlane, PhD – Arkansas State University
Ellen Honeck, PhD – Tessellations: The Beneventi School
Katherine S. McKnight, PhD – Engaging Learners
Richard M. Cash (he/him/his) – nRich Educational Consulting, Inc.
Katherine Gavin – University of Connecticut
Linda J. Sheffield, PhD (she/her/hers) – Northern Kentucky University
Diane G. Heacox – St. Catherine University
Susan K. Johnsen – Baylor University
Debbie Dailey – University of Central Arkansas
Alicia A. Cotabish – University of Central Arkansas
Kirsten Maloney (she/her/hers) – Fairfax County Public Schools
Malinda (Molly) Hammel – Lakeville Area Schools
Carol V. Horn – Educational Consultant
Rebecca L. O'Brien – Whitworth University
Kelly L. Kearney – University of Connecticut
Rhoda Myra Garces-Bacsal, PhD – United Arab Emirates University
Hala Elhoweris, PhD – United Arab Emirates University
Keishana L. Barnes – University of Memphis
Gilman W. Whiting, Ph.D. – Vanderbilt University
Hyeseong Lee – Lewis University, Elementary Education
Jessica A. Manzone – University of Southern California
Aimee Ashcraft – Huber Heights City Schools
Tracy F. Inman, EdD – self
Lynette Breedlove, PhD (she/her/hers) – The Gatton Academy of Mathematics and Science in Kentucky
Paula M. Olszewski-Kubilius – Northwestern University
Sarah Bright – Purdue University
Susan Corwith, PhD (she/her/hers) – Center for Talent Development, Northwestern University
Eric Calvert, EdD – Center for Talent Development, Northwestern University
Emily Kircher-Morris – Neurodiversity Podcast
Matthew Fugate – Bridges Graduate School
Alexandra Vuyk – Universidad Catolica Nuestra Senora de la Asuncion
Kristina Henry Collins – Texas State University
Matthew J. Zakreski, PsyD – The Neurodiversity Collective
Erinn Fears Floyd, Ph.D. – I URGGE
Shelli Trotman F. Scott – University of West Georgia
Jay B. Marks – Oakland School district
Tia Thompson, BA – Guilford County Public Schools
Joy Lawson Davis – Johns Hopkins University
Shawna Young – Forward Impact Investments
Michelle Swain – Round Rock ISD
Dina M. Brulles, PhD – Arizona State University
Callie Turk – Bridges Graduate School
Shirley J. Farrell – Troy University at Montgomery
Emily Kircher-Morris – Neurodiversity Podcast
Edward Amend – The Amend Group
Angela M. Novak, Ph.D. – East Carolina University
Jolene Teske, EdD (she/her/hers) – Des Moines Public Schools
Christine L. Weber – University of North Florida
Lyn Malvin – Fairfax County Public Schools
Kim Stephenson, PhD – Huntingdon College/AAGC
Fabio Andres (Andy) Parra-Martinez, PhD (he/him/his) – University of Arkansas
Alena Treat – University of Iowa and Upper Iowa University