Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Becky Anthony, CMP, DES (she/her/hers) – Entomological Society of America
General
Organizer: Brian Lovett – USDA-ARS
Organizer: Esther N. Ngumbi – University of Illinois
Organizer: Dan Peach – University of Georgia
Organizer: Tyler Wist – Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
General
Functions/Events/Meetings
General
General
Organizer: Caydee E. Savinelli – Syngenta
Organizer: Graham P. Head – Bayer Crop Science
Functions/Events/Meetings
Moderator: Olav Rueppell – University of Alberta
Moderator: Edward L. Vargo – Texas A&M University
Medical, Urban, and Veterinary Entomology
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Judith Mogouong – Cornell University
Moderator: Jaya Sravanthi Mokkapati – Pennsylvania State University
Medical, Urban, and Veterinary Entomology
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Chow-Yang Lee, BCE – University of California
Moderator: Neil Spomer – Corteva Agriscience
Medical, Urban, and Veterinary Entomology
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Cierra Briggs – University of Arkansas
Moderator: Karen C. Poh – USDA-ARS
Medical, Urban, and Veterinary Entomology
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Patricia Prade – Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
Moderator: Emilie P. Demard – University of Florida
Physiology, Biochemistry, and Toxicology
Systematics, Evolution, and Biodiversity
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Robert Orpet – Washington State University
Moderator: Benjamin Matthews (he/him/his) – The University of British Columbia
Physiology, Biochemistry, and Toxicology
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Katie Marshall – The University of British Columbia
Moderator: Laura V. Ferguson – Acadia University
Physiology, Biochemistry, and Toxicology
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Priyanka Mittapelly – University of Richmond
Moderator: Yamikani Ng'ona – The Ohio State University
Physiology, Biochemistry, and Toxicology
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Monica A. Farfan – Colorado State University
Moderator: Silvana Paula-Moraes – University of Florida
Physiology, Biochemistry, and Toxicology
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Kevin J. Vogel – University of Georgia
Moderator: John O. Boyi (he/him/his) – Baylor University
Physiology, Biochemistry, and Toxicology
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Ashley L. St. Clair – University of Illinois
Physiology, Biochemistry, and Toxicology
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Joel R. Coats – Iowa State University
Moderator: Colin Wong (he/him/his) – USDA-ARS
Physiology, Biochemistry, and Toxicology
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Greg M. Loeb – Cornell University
Moderator: Cynthia L. Perkovich – Ashland University
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Katelyn A. Kesheimer – Auburn University
Moderator: Judy Wu-Smart – University of Nebraska
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Muhammad Haseeb – Florida A&M University
Moderator: John Ruberson – University of Nebraska
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Adam Dale – University of Florida
Moderator: Erik Lindberg – Rainbow Ecoscience
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Chris MacQuarrie – Natural Resources Canada
Moderator: Raul T. Villanueva – University of Kentucky
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Alix Whitener, BCE – FMC Cooperation
Moderator: Sarah Zukoff (she/her/hers) – California Polytechnic State University
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Nuria Morfin – British Columbia Technology Transfer Program
Moderator: Stephen F. Pernal – Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Joe Louis – University of Nebraska
Moderator: Pin-Chu Lai – Cornell University
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Pritha Kundu – University of Nebraska
Moderator: Hillary Fischer – University of Liège-Gembloux Agro Bio-Tech
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Maydianne Andrade – University of Toronto
Systematics, Evolution, and Biodiversity
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Suzanne Carriere – Government of the Northwest Territories
Moderator: Nicole L. Gunter – Cleveland Museum of Natural History
Systematics, Evolution, and Biodiversity
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Rebecca B. Simmons – University of North Dakota
Systematics, Evolution, and Biodiversity
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Andrea Lucky – University of Florida
Moderator: Melissa S. Sisson – University of North Dakota
Systematics, Evolution, and Biodiversity
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Felipe V. Freitas – Washington State University
Moderator: Andrew Polaszek – University of Oxford
Systematics, Evolution, and Biodiversity
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Berenice Romero – University of Saskatchewan
Moderator: Mikaelison da Silva Lima – University of Nebraska
Medical, Urban, and Veterinary Entomology
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Kateryn Rochon – University of Manitoba
Moderator: Justin Talley – Oklahoma State University
Medical, Urban, and Veterinary Entomology
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Angela Tucker – Douglas Products
Moderator: Claire E. Rutledge – The Connecticut Agricultural Experiment Station
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Ann Ray – Xavier University
Moderator: Sara Hermann – Pennsylvania State University
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Matthew S. Lehnert – Kent State University
Moderator: Geoffrey E. Morse – University of San Diego
Systematics, Evolution, and Biodiversity
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
General
Functions/Events/Meetings
ESC Meeting
General
General
General
General
Organizer: Erin Cadwalader – Entomological Society of America
Functions/Events/Meetings
ESA Meeting
Moderator: Monica A. Farfan – Colorado State University
Moderator: Daniel S. Gruner – University of Maryland
Medical, Urban, and Veterinary Entomology
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Amanda L. Roe, BCE – College of Saint Mary
Moderator: Oluwaseun M. Ajayi (he/him/his) – University of Cincinnati
Medical, Urban, and Veterinary Entomology
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: John O. Boyi (he/him/his) – Baylor University
Medical, Urban, and Veterinary Entomology
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Jennifer A. Henke (she/her/hers) – Coachella Valley Mosquito Vector Control District
Moderator: Benjamin L. Nyman – University of California Riverside
Medical, Urban, and Veterinary Entomology
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: John Ruberson – University of Nebraska
Moderator: Kirsten A. Pearsons – Rodale Institute
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Eric Rebek – FMC Corporation
Moderator: Teresia Nyoike – BASF Corporation
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Thomas McElrath – Illinois Natural History Survey
Moderator: Nicole L. Gunter – Cleveland Museum of Natural History
Systematics, Evolution, and Biodiversity
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Felipe V. Freitas – Washington State University
Moderator: Suzanne Carriere – Government of the Northwest Territories
Systematics, Evolution, and Biodiversity
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Deepa Pureswaran – Canadian Forest Service
Moderator: Patrick Tobin – University of Washington
Systematics, Evolution, and Biodiversity
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Rizana M. Mahroof – USDA-NIFA
Moderator: Benjamin Matthews (he/him/his) – The University of British Columbia
Medical, Urban, and Veterinary Entomology
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Christopher J. Vitek – University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
Moderator: Karen C. Poh – USDA-ARS
Medical, Urban, and Veterinary Entomology
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Juliana Rangel – Texas A&M University
Moderator: Andony Melathopoulos – Oregon State University
Physiology, Biochemistry, and Toxicology
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Nannan Liu – Auburn University
Moderator: Ashley Tessnow – Texas A&M University
Physiology, Biochemistry, and Toxicology
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Nuria Morfin – British Columbia Technology Transfer Program
Moderator: Michael McTavish – University of Toronto
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Kaushalya G. Amarasekare – Tennessee State University
Moderator: Dale Allen Halbritter (he/him/his) – USDA-ARS
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Julien M. Beuzelin – University of Florida
Moderator: Michael J. Brewer – Texas A&M AgriLife Research
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Ann Hajek – Cornell University
Moderator: Patricia Prade – Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Bryan N. Danforth – Cornell University
Moderator: Mandeep Tayal – Clemson University
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Chad T. Nihranz – Cornell University
Moderator: Hillary Fischer – University of Liège-Gembloux Agro Bio-Tech
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Yasmin Cardoza – INVAIO Sciences
Moderator: Michael J. Stout – Louisiana State University
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Cynthia L. Perkovich – Ashland University
Moderator: Hannah Gurholt
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Caleb B. Bryan – University of Saskatchewan
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Thomas Whitney – Davey Tree Expert Company
Moderator: Lisa G. Neven – USDA-ARS
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Michael D. Toews – University of Georgia
Moderator: Karly H. Regan (she/her/hers) – Pennsylvania State University
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Aaron J. Cato – University of Arkansas
Moderator: Andrea Rilakovic – University of Nebraska
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Garima Kohli – University of Illinois Urbana Champaign
Moderator: Judith Mogouong – Cornell University
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Brittany Peterson – Southern Illinois University
Moderator: Sudeep Pandey – University of Georgia
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Lilia S. Stemet (she/her/hers) – University of Arkansas
Moderator: Aaron J. Gassmann – Iowa State University
Systematics, Evolution, and Biodiversity
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Nigel E. Raine – University of Guelph
Moderator: Shannon Summers – San Francisco State University
Systematics, Evolution, and Biodiversity
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Navneet Kaur – Oregon State University
Moderator: Sunil Tewari – Corteva Agriscience
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Moderator: Rebecca B. Simmons – University of North Dakota
Moderator: Angela Tucker – Douglas Products
Systematics, Evolution, and Biodiversity
Student Competition 10-Minute Paper
Organizer: Dezene P. Huber – University of Northern British Columbia
Functions/Events/Meetings
ESC Meeting
Panelist: Michael Blackstock
Panelist: Tara McAllister
Panelist: Brandon Kilbourne
Plenary
Organizer: Matt Hudson – Entomological Society of America
Functions/Events/Meetings
ESA Meeting
Organizer: Willet Hossfeld – Entomological Society of America
Functions/Events/Meetings
ESA Meeting
Organizer: Rebecca Schmidt-Jeffris – USDA-ARS
Organizer: Surendra K. Dara – Oregon State University
Plant-Insect Ecosystems
Organized Meeting
Organizer: Edward L. Vargo – Texas A&M University
Medical, Urban, and Veterinary Entomology
Organized Meeting
Organizer: Troy Anderson – University of Nebraska
Organizer: Daniel Swale – Louisiana State University
Physiology, Biochemistry, and Toxicology
Organized Meeting
Organizer: Chris A. Hamilton – University of Idaho
Organizer: Katja C. Seltmann (she/her/hers) – University of California
Systematics, Evolution, and Biodiversity
Organized Meeting
Organizer: Rick Overson – Arizona State University
Organizer: Mira Word Ries – Arizona State University
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Barbara A. Amoah – University of North Carolina
Organizer: Mamoudou Setamou – Texas A&M University
Organizer: Joseph Disi – Bayer Crop Science
Functions/Events/Meetings
General
Organizer: Kimberly Leigh – University of Illinois
Organizer: May R. Berenbaum (she/her/hers) – University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Steven Harris – Iowa State University
Organizer: John Ruberson – University of Nebraska
Organizer: Brian McCornack – Kansas State University
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: William W. Hoback – Oklahoma State University
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Subba Palli – University of Kentucky
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Amy Yaich – University of Maryland
Organizer: Galen P. Dively, II – University of Maryland
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Sarah DeVilbiss – The Ohio State University
Organizer: James P. Strange (he/him/his) – The Ohio State University
Organizer: Mary Margaret Gardiner – The Ohio State University
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Gary W. Felton (he/him/his) – Pennsylvania State University
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Laura Corley Lavine – Washington State University
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Teresa Gold – Texas A&M University
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Mardelle Lorton – Purdue University
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Jeremy Andersen – University of Massachusetts
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Lisa Westcott – Cornell University
Organizer: Patrick O'Grady – Cornell University
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Felix Sperling – University of Alberta
Functions/Events/Meetings
ESC Meeting
Organizer: Russell Groves – University of Wisconsin
Organizer: Sujaya Rao – University of Minnesota
Functions/Events/Meetings
Organizer: Andrew E. Short – University of Kansas
Organizer: Lauren A. Esposito – California Academy of Sciences
Organizer: Jessica L. Ware – American Museum of Natural History
Functions/Events/Meetings